Opened 9 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

#1312 closed bug (fixed)

Correct address considered wrong

Reported by: guaka Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone: Legacy Resolved
Component: BW Profile Keywords: address


"There seems to be a problem with the address you put. Please check again!"

While entering an adres that's perfectly fine.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by fake51

Any chance you could provide some example of what constitutes an address that's perfectly fine? It would make finding the bug a lot easier :)

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by globetrotter_tt

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

this has been fixed by now.

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by TimLoal

  • Component changed from unknown to BW Profile
  • Milestone changed from unassigned to Legacy Resolved
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.