Opened 5 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#2082 closed unknown (fixed)

Activities near me broken

Reported by: shevek Owned by: shevek
Priority: major Milestone: unassigned
Component: BW Activities Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Wrong variable in the distance calculation therefore the rectangle wasn't around the city

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by shevek

  • Status changed from new to to_alpha

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by Tsjoek

  • Status changed from to_alpha to testing

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by Tsjoek

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from testing to closed

Rectangle is now around city, although things could still be further improved.

Ticket was obviously missed, because of the missing milestone, therefore closing as fixed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.